UK & AUSTRALIA

BrandOpus LTD ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) (together with our terms of use www.brandopus.com/legal/terms and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be stored, used, and processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it..

The data controller is BrandOpus LTD of 1 Stephen Street, London W1T 1AL, England.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

We will collect, use, store, and process the following data about and from you:

Information you give us. This includes information about you (including personally identifying information) that you give us by filling in forms on Our Site (such as registration forms, surveys, applications, purchase forms, delivery forms, location entries, delivery descriptions, and other online fields), or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise, or when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include, but not be limited to, your name, address, e-mail address, social media user name(s), age, gender, date of birth, credit card information, and/or phone number.

Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to Our Site we may automatically collect the following information:

  • Various technical information about your computer(s), personal phone(s), tablet(s) and/or other personal electronic device(s) (“Your Devices”), including, but not limited to, your Internet protocol (IP) address(es) used to connect Your Devices to the Internet, browser type(s) and version(s), the language you use in your web browser(s), operating system(s) on Your Device(s), your geo-location data, the state or country from which you access Our Site, the Web pages visited, the websites you visited immediately before and after visiting Our Site, the number of links you click within Our Site, the functions you use on Our Site, the specific services that you access on or through Our Site, the data you view, save on, or download from Our Site, and/or the number of times you view any advertisement(s) on Our Site, time zone setting(s), and/or operating system(s). This may include statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns.

Information we receive from other sources. We work closely with various third party analytics providers and search information providers and receive the following from them: information about your visit(s) to Our Site, including, but not limited to, the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), information derived from the static IP registration details (including company name, industry sector, and/or employee numbers), clickstream to Our Site (including date and time, page views, and/or number of visits), referring sites and keywords searched for on referring sites.

COOKIES

Our Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of Our Site. This primarily helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse Our Site and also allows us to improve Our Site. For detailed information on the cookies we use, and the purposes for which we use them, please review our Cookie policy located here www.brandopus.com/legal/cookies. By viewing, accessing, and using Our Site, you agree to our Cookie policy terms.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use your information collected, stored, and held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us.

We will use this information to:

  • provide you with the various information and services that you request from us from time to time in accordance with our provision of various information and services offered through Our Site, as amended from time to time. The lawful basis for such processing is that it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • provide you with information about other services we offer that are through third party providers. The lawful basis for such processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests to develop our services; and consent;
  • notify you about changes to our various services from time to time. The lawful basis for such processing is consent;
  • ensure that content from Our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for Your Devices The lawful basis for such processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests to keep Our Site updated and relevant.

Information we collect about you.

We will use this information to:

  • administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes The lawful basis for such processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business, for management of our IT services, and to inform our marketing strategy;
  • improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer. The lawful basis for such processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests to keep Our Site updated and relevant;
  • allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so. The lawful basis for such processing is that it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • keep Our Site safe and secure, using our judgment and commercially reasonable efforts to do the same. The lawful basis for such processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for keeping our business secure;
  • make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of Our Site about our services (and various third party services) that may interest you or them. The lawful basis for such processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests to develop our services; and consent

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:

Our parent company(ies), affiliates, directors, subsidiaries, and partners for the purposes set forth above.

We will disclose your personal information to third parties in the following ways:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we will disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • If BrandOpus LTD, or substantially all of its assets, are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, court order, or regulation or in order to enforce, interpret, and/or apply our terms of use located at www.brandopus.com/legal/terms, terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of BrandOpus LTD, our customers, or others. This may include, but not be limited to, exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection, identify theft, and/or credit risk reduction.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Any personal information you provide to us is kept on secure servers. We use reasonable administrative, technical, personnel, and physical measures (a) to safeguard personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized use, disclosure, or modification; and (b) to ensure the integrity of the personal information. To help us protect your privacy, you should maintain the secrecy of any logon ID(s) and password(s) you may have set up in connection with your viewing and access of Our Site, and the use of our services. We will store your data no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

Despite our efforts to protect your personal information, the confidentiality of any communication or material transmitted to or from us via Our Site, the services, or via e-mail, cannot be, and is not, guaranteed. Accordingly, we are not responsible for the security of information transmitted to or from you via the Internet.

In addition, to protect your personal information, never share your password with anyone, and if you feel that your password has been discovered or compromised, you should change it immediately by logging onto Our Site and accessing your profile to change your password, or by contacting us at info@brandopus.com, as applicable.

You may modify, correct, change or update your personal information provided to us by contacting us at info@brandopus.com. While we will make reasonable efforts to accommodate your request, we also reserve the right to impose certain restrictions and requirements on such access requests, if allowed or required by applicable laws.

YOUR RIGHTS

You may request for us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will ask for your consent before collecting your data if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by withholding consent and by opting-out from future marketing communications. You can also withdraw your consent at any time. You also have the right to access and receive a copy of information held about you, to request the erasure or correction of your information, to object to the processing of your information or to restrict such processing. You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us at info@brandopus.com.

You have the right to lodge a complaint regarding the processing of your information with the Information Commissioners Office (in the UK) or the applicable data protection authority in your jurisdiction.

Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

YOUR AUSTRALIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

If your country of residence is Australia, and to the extent that the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”) applies to our collection of your personal information (as that term is defined in the Privacy Act), we agree to comply with the Privacy Act and the associated Australian Privacy Principles (“APP’s”). To the extent that we or any subsidiary or affiliate of ours may be deemed an APP Entity under the Privacy Act, you expressly consent to the disclosure of your personal information by that APP Entity:

  1. to us;
  2. to such other of our subsidiaries or affiliates as may be reasonably required in the course of our business; and
  3. to any third party as may be contemplated by this Privacy Policy;

in accordance with APP 8.2, and you further acknowledge and agree that that APP 8.1 will not apply to any such disclosure.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO OTHER COUNTRIES

Some of the uses and disclosures mentioned in this Privacy Policy may involve the transfer and processing of your Personal Information to and in various countries around the world that may have different levels of privacy protection than your country. By submitting your Personal Information, you consent to such transfers and processing.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy. It is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy for any changes. Your continued viewing, accessing, and using of Our Site and our services indicates your acceptance of any and all such changes to this Privacy Policy.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@brandopus.com.


USA

Brandopus (US) Inc. ("we", “us”, or “our”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) (together with our terms of use www.brandopus.com/legal/terms and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be stored, used, and processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By viewing, visiting, using, and/or accessing www.brandopus.com (“Our Site”) you accept and consent to the practices described in this policy and agree to be legally bound by these Terms.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into our terms and conditions (“Our Terms”) by reference, and made a part thereof, as if set forth fully therein. All capitalized terms contained in this Privacy Policy that are not defined will have the meaning ascribed to them Our Terms.

If you do not wish to provide any of the information described below, and/or if you prevent us from collecting and storing such data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, you will be unable to view, access, use and/or to obtain the services accessible on or through Our Site and you must leave our Site. You may choose to opt-out of certain provisions of this Privacy Policy by submitting a request in writing to info@brandopus.com. Please note that this opt-out process may take some time to complete, consistent with applicable law.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

We will collect, use, store, and process the following data about and from you:

Information you give us.

This includes information about you (including personally identifying information) that you give us by filling in forms on Our Site (such as registration forms, surveys, applications, purchase forms, delivery forms, location entries, delivery descriptions, and other online fields), or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise, or when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include, but not be limited to, your name, address, e-mail address, social media user name(s), age, gender, date of birth, credit card information, and/or phone number.

Information we collect about you.

With regard to each of your visits to Our Site we may automatically collect the following information:

  • Various technical information about your computer(s), personal phone(s), tablet(s) and/or other personal electronic device(s) (“Your Devices”), including, but not limited to, your Internet protocol (IP) address(es) used to connect Your Devices to the Internet, browser type(s) and version(s), the language you use in your web browser(s), operating system(s) on Your Device(s), your geo-location data, the state or country from which you access Our Site, the Web pages visited, the websites you visited immediately before and after visiting Our Site, the number of links you click within Our Site, the functions you use on Our Site, the specific services that you access on or through Our Site, the data you view, save on, or download from Our Site, and/or the number of times you view any advertisement(s) on Our Site, time zone setting(s), and/or operating system(s). This may include statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns.

Information we receive from other sources.

We work closely with various third party analytics providers and search information providers and receive the following from them: information about your visit(s) to Our Site, including, but not limited to, the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), information derived from the static IP registration details (including company name, industry sector, and/or employee numbers), clickstream to Our Site (including date and time, page views, and/or number of visits), referring sites and keywords searched for on referring sites. You agree that we may choose to work with such various third party analytics and search information providers of our choosing.

COOKIES

Our Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of Our Site. This primarily helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse Our Site and also allows us to improve Our Site. For detailed information on the cookies we use, and the purposes for which we use them, please review our Cookie policy located here www.brandopus.com/legal/cookies. By viewing, accessing, and using Our Site, you agree to our Cookie policy terms.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use your information collected, stored, and held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us.

We will use this information to:

  • provide you with the various information and services that you request from us from time to time in accordance with our provision of various information and services offered through Our Site, as amended from time to time;
  • provide you with information about other services we offer that are through third party providers;
  • notify you about changes to our various services from time to time;
  • ensure that content from Our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for Your Devices.

Information we collect about you.

We will use this information to:

  • administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
  • improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • keep Our Site safe and secure, using our judgment and commercially reasonable efforts to do the same;
  • make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of Our Site about our services (and various third party services) that may interest you or them.

-Information we receive from other sources.

You agree that we may receive, collect, and use, from time to time, various information (including personally identifying information) from third party sources. We will combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We will use this third party-provided information and the combined information for the purposes set out above.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:

  • Our parent company(ies), affiliates, directors, subsidiaries, and partners for the purposes set forth above.

We will disclose your personal information to third parties in the following ways:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we will disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • If Brandopus (US) Inc., or substantially all of its assets, are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, court order, or regulation or in order to enforce, interpret, and/or apply our terms of use located at www.brandopus.com/legal/terms, terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Brandopus (US) Inc., our customers, or others. This may include, but not be limited to, exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection, identify theft, and/or credit risk reduction.
  • We will use commercially reasonable efforts to anonymize your personal data where possible and will not disclose the same publicly except as listed above.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Any personal information you provide to us is kept on secure servers. We use reasonable administrative, technical, personnel, and physical measures (a) to safeguard personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized use, disclosure, or modification; and (b) to ensure the integrity of the personal information. To help us protect your privacy, you should maintain the secrecy of any logon ID(s) and password(s) you may have set up in connection with your viewing and access of Our Site, and the use of our services.

Despite our efforts to protect your personal information, the confidentiality of any communication or material transmitted to or from us via Our Site, the services, or via e-mail, cannot be, and is not, guaranteed. Accordingly, we are not responsible for the security of information transmitted to or from you via the Internet.

In addition, to protect your personal information, never share your password with anyone, and if you feel that your password has been discovered or compromised, you should change it immediately by logging onto Our Site and accessing your profile to change your password, or by contacting us at info@brandopus.com, as applicable.

You may modify, correct, change or update your personal information provided to us by contacting us at info@brandopus.com. While we will make reasonable efforts to accommodate your request, we also reserve the right to impose certain restrictions and requirements on such access requests, if allowed or required by applicable laws.

YOUR RIGHTS

You may request for us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at info@brandopus.com.

Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 provides you with the right to request certain information regarding disclosure of your Personal Information to third parties for direct marketing purposes, including a description of the categories of Personal Information, be disclosed. In order to obtain such information, please email your request to info@brandopus.com.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO OTHER COUNTRIES

Some of the uses and disclosures mentioned in this Privacy Policy may involve the transfer and processing of your Personal Information to and in various countries around the world that may have different levels of privacy protection than your country. By submitting your Personal Information, you consent to such transfers and processing.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy. It is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy for any changes. Your continued viewing, accessing, and using of Our Site and our services indicates your acceptance of any and all such changes to this Privacy Policy.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@brandopus.com.